POT LID LEAGUE as at 16.2.17

TEAM POSITIONS PLAYED POINTS ENDS SHOTS
FARNELL 3 6 13 25
DUNN 3 4 12 20
BRADEN 3 4 11 26
REES 3 2 14 19
BARTHELEMY 3 2 9 15
PRICE 3 0 7 11

SCORES p.e.s BRADEN FARNELL REES DUNN PRICE BARTHELEMY
BRADEN 0.4.6 2.3.10 2.4.10
FARNELL 2.3.8 2.5.7 2.5.10
REES 0.4.5 0.5.6 2.5.8
DUNN 0.5.7 2.3.8 2.4.5
PRICE 0.1.1 0.3.4 0.3.6
BARTHELEMY 0.3.4 0.2.3 2.4.8

  

.

 
 

DOLLY LEAGUE 2017 at 7.2.17

                                                          

SCORES  PLAYED POINTS ENDS SHOTS
BRADEN 3 6 14 31
BURMAN 3 4 10 23
KENDALL 3 2 14 21
FARNELL 3 2 10 19
DUNN 3 2 10 16
REEES 3 2 9 17

RESULTS  p.e.s

TEAM REES DUNN KENDALL BRADEN BURMAN FARNELL
REES 2.5.11 0.2.2 0.2.4
DUNN 0.3.5 0.3.4 2.4.7
KENDALL 0.3.3 2.6.13 0.5.5
BRADEN 2.6.16 2.3.10 2.5.5
BURMAN 2.6.12 0.1,3 2.3.8
FARNELL 0.3.4 2.3.8 0.4.7

.

 
 

SATURDAY LEAGUE Multiple Round Robin

Saturday League            2016-17 AS AT 5.2.17
POSITIONS PLAYED POINTS ENDS  SHOTS
FARNELL 15 22 49 102
BARKER 12 16 34 60
FOWLER 12 15 37 55
REES 12 13 40 76
DECOINE 12 12 27 57
HAVERCROFT 12 7 32 58
 SHAW 15 6 36 57
   
   
   
     
     
     

 
 

BESOM LEAGUE - RESULTS

BESOM LEAGUE   2016-17 AS AT 14.12.16
POSITIONS PLAYED POINTS ENDS SHOTS
FARNELL 5 9 21 46 FINAL GAME
BRADEN 5 7 17 32 FARNELL V BRADEN
H BROWN 5 4 19 34 BROWN V BARKER
BARKER 5 4 15 34 BURMAN V REES
BURMAN 5 3 16 22 3RD JAN 1 7
REES 5 3 15 27
SCORES (p.e.s) FARNELL BRADEN REES H BROWN BARKER BURMAN
FARNELL   2.6.9 2.4.14   2.4.8 2.4.10  1.3.5 
BRADEN 0.1.1   1.4.4  2.4.9  2.4.7  2.4.11 
REES  0.4.9 1.3.4   0.3.5 0.3.3  2.2.6 
H BROWN  0.3.6 0.3.4  2.5.10   0.3.4 2.5.10 
BARKER  0.2.5 0.3.5  2.4.9  2.4.12    0.2.3
BURMAN 1.4.5   0.2.2 0.4.4   0.2.4 2.4.7  

FINAL GAMES:   FARNELL   0   BRADEN 14                     WINNER   BRADEN

                       BROWN    9    BARKER   3                     2ND         FARNELL

                       BURMAN    4    REES      6                     3RD         BROWN

 
 

CRAMPIT LEAGUE

CRAMPIT LEAGUE   AT 21.12.16 2016-17
POSITIONS PLAYED POINTS ENDS  SHOTS
BRADEN 5 10 20 39
WATSON 5 7 21 32
FARNELL 5 6 18 32
FENTON 5 3 17 26
REES 5 2 15 25
BROWN 5 2 13 17
SCORES (p.e.s) FARNELL BRADEN WATSON FENTON BROWN REES     
FARNELL   0.2.3  0.2.2 2.5.11  2.5.8 2.4.8
BRADEN 2.5.6   2.3.8  2.3.7   2.5.8 2.4.10
WATSON  2.5.8 0.3.3    1.4.6 2.4.9  2.5.6
FENTON 0.2.3  0.4.6  1.3.6   0.3.3  2.5.8
BROWN  0.1.1  0.3.3 0.3.3  2.3.4    0.3.6
REES 0.3.3   0.3.4  0.3.4 0.2.5  2.4.9

Last Game   Watson 5; Braden 5                     Final placings

                    Farnell 9; Fenton 3                     Braden (highest league placing)

                    Rees    10; Brown 1                    Watson

                                                                       Farnell

                                                                       Fenton

                                                                       Rees

                                                                       Brown

.

 
 

POT LID LEAGUE

TEAMS AND FIXTURES

1.  JONATHAN BRADEN, Stuart Shaw, Glenn Welch, Ian Gasson

2.  LISA FARNELL, Ian Nelson, A N Other, Niamh Fenton

3.  OWEN REES, James Burman, Tracey Brown, Pippa Wheeler

4.  FELIX PRICE, Mike Robinson, Seven, Stephen Lee

5.  JOE SUGDEN, Ian MacDonald, Laura Conney, John Wheeler

6.  KAREN BARTHELEMY, Vincent Branch, Charles Murphy, Jo Ostermeyer

2017

Jan 17   1v2  3v4  5v6

Jan 31   3v5  1v6  2v4

Feb 14   2v6  4v5  1v3

Feb 28   3v2  1v5  6v4

Mar 14   1v4  6v3  2v5

Mar 28  1st v 2nd; 3rd v 4th; 5th v 6th

FINAL NIGHT IS APRIL 4TH (FOR WINNERS OF ALL 4 LEAGUES)

 
 

DOLLY LEAGUE

TEAMS AND FIXTURES

1. OWEN REES, Stephen Lea, Ben Holley, Ben Everley

2. JAKE BARKER, Jean Robinson, Harry Pinnell, Jules Fowler

3. JAMES BURMAN, Ian MacDonald, Jo Ostermeyer, Vincent Branch

4. LISA FARNELL, Tracey Brown, Sydney Boyd, Ian Gasson

5. OLLY KENDALL, Seven, Simon Knight, Margaret Nimmo

6. JONATHAN BRADEN, Henry Brown, Ian Nelson, James White

2017

Jan 10   1 v 2    3v4   5v6

Jan 24    3v5     1v6   2v4

Feb   7     2v6     4v5   1v3

Feb 21     3v2    1v5    6v4

Mar 7      1v4     6v3    2v5

Mar 21    1st v 2nd   3rd v 4th  5th v 6th

FINALS NIGHT IS 4TH APRIL FOR ALL 4 LEAGUE WINNERS

 

/

 
 

SATURDAY LEAGUE TEAMS AND FIXTURES

A   OWEN REES,  JAMES BURMAN, STEPHEN LEA, SYDNEY BOYD

B   JONATHAN HAVERCROFT , AURELIO HILDAGO, JAMES WHITE, BEN EVERLEY

C   SARAH DECOINE,  KITTY CONLIN, NIAMH FENTON, OLLIE KENDALL

D   ANNA FOWLER,  IAN MACDONALD, CHARLES MURPHY, SAMANTHA LEUNG

E   STUART SHAW,  HARRY PINNELL, ARCHER WOOD, ETHAN CONLIN

F   LISA FARNELL,  JONATHAN BRADEN, TRACEY BROWN, IAN GASSON

G   JAKE BARKER,  JOE SUGDEN, FELIX PRICE, HENRY BROWN

2016      OCT 15  NOV 12   DEC 17

BYE TEAM     G          A            B

2017     JAN 21  FEB 4   MAR 14   APR 8

BYE TEAM   C         D           E            F

 

.

 
 

BESOM LEAGUE

TEAMS AND FIXTURES

1.   OWEN REES, Ian Macdonald, Charles Murphy, Harry Pinnell

2.   HENRY BROWN, Mike Robinson, ?, Sydney Boyd

3.   JONATHAN BRADEN, Steve Amann, Simon Knight, Jo Ostermeyer

4.   LISA FARNELL, Joe Sugden, Ben Holley, Ian Gasson

5.   JAMES BURMAN, Jean Robinson, Iain Nelson, Stuart Shaw

6.   JAKE BARKER, Stephen Lea, Felix Price, Vincent Branch

18th October     1v2  3v4  5v6

1st November    3v5  1v6  2v4

15th November  2v6  4v5  1v3

29th November  3v2  1v5  6v4

13th December  1v4  6v3  2v5

3rd January     1st v 2nd  3rd v 4th  5th v 6th

.

 
 

CRAMPIT LEAGUE

TEAMS AND FIXTURES

1.   LISA FARNELL, Vincent Branch, Jo Ostermeyer, Ian Gasson

2.   JONATHAN BRADEN, Tracey Brown, Niamh Fenton, Laura Cooney

3.   LANA WATSON, Ian Macdonald, Iain Nelson, Ben Everley

4.   FORBES FENTON, James Burman, James White, Jules Fowler

5.   JOHN BORWN, Stephen Lea, Glenn Welch, Pippa Wheeler

6.   OWEN REES, Henry Brown, John Wheeler, Margaret Nimmo

111th October   1v2  3v4  5v6

25th October     3v5  1v5  2v4

8th November    2v6  4v5  1v3

22nd November  3v2  1v5  6v4

6th December     1v4  6v3  2v5

20th December   1st v 2nd  3rd v 4th  5th v 6th

 
 
 
 
 

Dundale Farm, Dundale Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN3 9AQ.
01892 826004 • info@curlinginkent.co.ukwww.curlinginkent.co.uk